Is CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRESCENT ROLLS, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


