Is crescents Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOYBEAN), SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO (COLOR). CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check crescents against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crescents in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSlightly SweetBready
Texture
SoftAiryCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking


