Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is CRESCENTS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Flaky, layered pastry offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, airy interior and a lightly crisp exterior; people commonly bake them for breakfast rolls, sandwiches, or wrapped appetizers. Reviewers note easy preparation, versatility, and consistent texture, while occasional overbaking can cause dryness or uneven rise in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).

Check CRESCENTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
FlakySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Peanut Free? CRESCENTS | Spoonful