Is Crest 3D White Whitening Therapy Charcoal Deep Clean Fluoride Invigorating Mint Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Flouride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Charcoal Powder, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide
Check Crest 3D White Whitening Therapy Charcoal Deep Clean Fluoride Invigorating Mint Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Whitening Therapy Charcoal Deep Clean Fluoride Invigorating Mint Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Whitening Therapy Charcoal Deep Clean Fluoride Invigorating Mint Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


