Is Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.243%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Alcohol (1.4%), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Trisodium Phosphate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 80, Glycerin, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Sensodyne Complete Protection Extra Fresh Sensitive Toothpaste
Where to buy
Crest Complete Plus Scope Minty Fresh Liquid Gel Toothpaste 4.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


