Is Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope Oat Free?

Description
Cooling long-lasting mint flavor with a brisk, mouthwash-like finish; foams moderately to produce a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used morning and evening for daily brushing, often noted in reviews for extended fresh-breath effect, familiar Scope-type taste, and reliable foaming, though some users find the flavor intense or temporarily too strong.

Description
Cooling long-lasting mint flavor with a brisk, mouthwash-like finish; foams moderately to produce a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used morning and evening for daily brushing, often noted in reviews for extended fresh-breath effect, familiar Scope-type taste, and reliable foaming, though some users find the flavor intense or temporarily too strong.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Poloxamer 407, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Where to buy
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


