Is Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size Oat Free?

Description
Minty cooling flavor with pronounced cool mint freshness. Gel texture appears striped, spreads smoothly, and foams moderately during brushing. Commonly used for daily morning and travel oral care; reviewers note convenient travel size, noticeable breath freshening, and mixed opinions on whitening effectiveness and mint intensity. Packaging is compact for travel.

Description
Minty cooling flavor with pronounced cool mint freshness. Gel texture appears striped, spreads smoothly, and foams moderately during brushing. Commonly used for daily morning and travel oral care; reviewers note convenient travel size, noticeable breath freshening, and mixed opinions on whitening effectiveness and mint intensity. Packaging is compact for travel.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Fresh Stacks Original Crackers, Party Size, Travel Snacks, 23.7 oz (16 Multi Snack Packs)
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste Travel Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


