Is Crest Plus Scope Complete Advanced Active Foam Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, water, hydrated silica, disodium pyrophosphate, flavor, sodium nticavity toothpaste lauryl sulfate, sodium hydroxide, alcohol (0.9%), sodium saccharin, xanthan gum, glycerin, poloxamer 407, carbomer, polysorbate 80, sodium benzoate, cetylpyridinium chloride, benzoic acid, titanium dioxide, blue 1, yellow 5.
Check Crest Plus Scope Complete Advanced Active Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Plus Scope Complete Advanced Active Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz
Crest Complete Plus Scope Fluoride Toothpaste, Minty Fresh Stripped, Value 2 Pack
Scope Crest Complete Whitening + Scope Minty Fresh Striped Toothpaste, 6.2oz
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


