Is Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Gum Protection, Advanced Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stannous Fluoride 0,454% (0,16% W/v Fluoride Ion), Inactive Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Propylene Glycol, Peg-6, Water, Zinc Lactate, Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, Stannous Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Blue 1
Check Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Gum Protection, Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Gum Protection, Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Toothpaste, Gum Protection, Advanced is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Paste
Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamyGrainy


