Is Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Minty fresh paste delivers a brisk, cooling flavor and smooth, medium-foaming texture; commonly used for twice-daily brushing to clean teeth, freshen breath, and reduce surface stains. Customer reviews often praise breath-freshening and whitening effects while noting strong flavor for some users and occasional tooth sensitivity reports and mixed packaging feedback.

Description
Minty fresh paste delivers a brisk, cooling flavor and smooth, medium-foaming texture; commonly used for twice-daily brushing to clean teeth, freshen breath, and reduce surface stains. Customer reviews often praise breath-freshening and whitening effects while noting strong flavor for some users and occasional tooth sensitivity reports and mixed packaging feedback.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Flouride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Where to buy
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


