Is Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Long lasting mint mouthwash delivers a cool, sustained flavor and a thin, liquid texture that quickly coats the mouth. Commonly used for post-brushing rinses, between meals, or before social interactions, reviewers note prolonged freshness and value for size while some report a strong initial burn and brisk menthol sensation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Alcohol (13 WT%), Glycerin, Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Blue 1, Yellow 5/Tartrazine.

Check Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz) is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go