Is Crestwood 10 Halloumi Style Fries Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi cheese (30%) (cow's milk, goat's milk, sheep's milk, dried mint), soft cheese (30%) (milk, dried mint), wheat flour, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier: methyl cellulose; dextrose, salt, yeast, corn starch, potato starch, bamboo fibre, paprika extract, turmeric extract, raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Wheat. May also contain nuts, peanuts, mustard, and soya.

Check Crestwood 10 Halloumi Style Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBaking