Is Crestwood 2 Corned Beef Crispbakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corned Beef (34%) (beef (97%), Salt, Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Mashed Potato (15%), Diced Potato (10%), Breadcrumb [wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt], Onion (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Potato, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Paprika Powder, Parsley, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat.
Check Crestwood 2 Corned Beef Crispbakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crestwood 2 Corned Beef Crispbakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


