Is Crestwood 4 Spinach & Feta Parcels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spinach Leaf (18%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (14%), Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cornflour, Feta Cheese (milk) (5%), Olive Pomace Oil, Potato Starch, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Parsley, Mint, Salt, Garlic Purée, Dextrose, Sugar, Oregano, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Dried Mint. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Crestwood 4 Spinach & Feta Parcels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crestwood 4 Spinach & Feta Parcels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


