Is Cretan Graviera P.D.O Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Graviera aus Kreta g.U. Hartkäse aus pasteurisierter Schafs - und Ziegenmilch, Vollfettstufe, am Stück.

Description
Graviera aus Kreta g.U. Hartkäse aus pasteurisierter Schafs - und Ziegenmilch, Vollfettstufe, am Stück.
Ingredients
Pasteurized sheep milk, pasteurized goat milk, cheese cultures, animal rennet, coagulant: calcium chloride; table salt.
Check Cretan Graviera P.D.O against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cretan Graviera P.D.O in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


