Is cricket protein bar peanut butter chocolate chip Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Concentrate, Peanuts, Protein Blend (_Cricket Powder_, Pea Powder), _Egg Whites_, Allulose, Pea Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, _Soy Lecithin_, Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, _Almonds_, _Coconut_.

Check cricket protein bar peanut butter chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast