Is Crinkle cut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contiene uno o mas de los siguientes ingredientes :aceite de soya
- soybean cil
contiene uno o mas de los siguientes ingredientes :aceite de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: soybean cil, canola oil), salt, color added, disodium dihydrogen pyrophcsphate (to promote color retention). INGREDIENTES : Papas, aceite vegetal (contiene uno o más de los siguientes ingredientes :aceite de soya, aceite de canola), sal, color, pirofosfato de dihidrogeno disódica /para promover la retención del color).
Check Crinkle cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crinkle cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


