Is CRINKLE FRIES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR CANOLA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR).

Check CRINKLE FRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep