Is Cripps Sourdough Crumpet Splits 6 pack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
• Water • Wheat Flour • Dried Wheat Sourdough • Iodised Salt • Sugar • Raising Agents (500,450) • Preservatives (282,234)
Check Cripps Sourdough Crumpet Splits 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cripps Sourdough Crumpet Splits 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


