Is Crisco 100% Canola Oil - Original - No-Stick Spray Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Propellant

Check Crisco 100% Canola Oil - Original - No-Stick Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisco 100% Canola Oil - Original - No-Stick Spray is available at 3 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrillingStir Fry