Is Crisco All Vegetable Shortening Butter Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (PRO VITAMIN A) ADDED FOR COLOR.
Check Crisco All Vegetable Shortening Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco All Vegetable Shortening Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
PAM Butter Flavor No Stick Cooking Spray, 5 oz
About this product
Oil · Can


