Is Crisco All Vegetable Shortening Butter Flavor Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (PRO VITAMIN A) ADDED FOR COLOR.

Check Crisco All Vegetable Shortening Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep