Is Crisco All-Vegetable Shortening Stick Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (antioxidants).

Check Crisco All-Vegetable Shortening Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisco All-Vegetable Shortening Stick is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepStir Fry