Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Crisco Natural Blend Oil 48oz BTL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil.

Check Crisco Natural Blend Oil 48oz BTL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisco Natural Blend Oil 48oz BTL is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry
Pescatarian? Crisco Natural Blend Oil 48oz BTL | Spoonful