Is Crisco® Pure Canola Oil Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil.
Check Crisco® Pure Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco® Pure Canola Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Crisco® Pure Canola Oil is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrillingSalad


