Is Crisco® Pure Vegetable Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Soybean Oil

Check Crisco® Pure Vegetable Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisco® Pure Vegetable Oil is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry