Is Crisco Shortening tout végétal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, hydrogenated palm oil, modified palm oil, mono- and diglycerides, HQBT, citric acid
Check Crisco Shortening tout végétal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisco Shortening tout végétal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


