Is Crisp Bar - 105g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate 33

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey powder
milk chocolate 33

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 33% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithin Soybean, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Hazelnuts 6%, Whey Powder, Puffed Rice 2, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin , Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum , Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate

Check Crisp Bar - 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisp Bar - 105g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go