Is Crisp Bar Parmesan Horizontal Parmesan, 0.74 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), organic brown rice, organic oat bran, organic quinoa

Check Crisp Bar Parmesan Horizontal Parmesan, 0.74 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisp Bar Parmesan Horizontal Parmesan, 0.74 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping