Is CRISP CHOCOLATE WAFERS AND CHOCOLATE CREME IN MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; PALM KERNEL OIL; MILK FAT; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SALT; YEAST; BAKING SODA.
Check CRISP CHOCOLATE WAFERS AND CHOCOLATE CREME IN MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP CHOCOLATE WAFERS AND CHOCOLATE CREME IN MILK CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


