Is CRISP CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRISP CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COLOR (YELLOW 6), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.
Check CRISP CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRISP CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP CRUNCH SWEETENED CORN & OAT CEREAL, CRISP CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


