Is CRISP GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, AGAVE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, CANOLA OIL, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEPITAS, DICED APPLES (SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]) COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOICES, SALT.

Check CRISP GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go