Is CRISP, ICE SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- biotin cholesterol
- natural flavor
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), SUCROLOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED #40, YELLOW #5, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CALCIUM D-PANTHOTHENETE (B5), PYRIDOXINE HCL (B6), BIOTIN CHOLESTEROL (03) AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check CRISP, ICE SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP, ICE SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


