Is Crisp Power Protein Pretzels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Dextrin Fiber (maize), Carob Seed Protein, Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Everything Seasoning (sesame, Black Caraway Seeds, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Essential Oils Of Garlic & Onion), Garlic Powder, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Gluten, Cornstarch, Monk's Fruit Concentrate, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Rosemary Extract, Sodium Hydroxide. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Crisp Power Protein Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Power Protein Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Dried


