Is CRISP RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, CRISP RICE Pescatarian?

Description
Oven toasted cereal delivers a light, crisp crunch with a subtle toasted flavor; texture is airy at first, then often softens in milk. Commonly eaten with cold milk, used as a yogurt topping, or eaten straight from the box as a snack. Reviews mention satisfying crispness, convenience, and rapid sogginess.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oven toasted cereal delivers a light, crisp crunch with a subtle toasted flavor; texture is airy at first, then often softens in milk. Commonly eaten with cold milk, used as a yogurt topping, or eaten straight from the box as a snack. Reviews mention satisfying crispness, convenience, and rapid sogginess.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check CRISP RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, CRISP RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP RICE OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL, CRISP RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


