Is Crisp Snack Mix Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- tree nuts
- contains milk, tree nuts
- pistachio kernels
- cashews
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds (almonds, Sunflower Oil), Parmesan Cheese Crisps (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cashews (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Pistachio Kernels. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Cashews, Pistachios, Almonds).
Check Crisp Snack Mix Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Snack Mix Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


