Is CRISP & THIN CRACKERS SEA SALT 1X16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, OAT FIBER, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE.
Check CRISP & THIN CRACKERS SEA SALT 1X16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP & THIN CRACKERS SEA SALT 1X16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


