Is CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower,, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Milk
Check CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


