Is Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Light, thin biscuits offer a delicate crunch and subtly sweet flavor; reviewers note consistent crispness but report fragility and occasional breakage. Commonly used for dipping in coffee or tea, layering in desserts, spreading with toppings, or eaten plain as a snack. Packaging durability and portion size are frequent remarks too.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thin biscuits offer a delicate crunch and subtly sweet flavor; reviewers note consistent crispness but report fragility and occasional breakage. Commonly used for dipping in coffee or tea, layering in desserts, spreading with toppings, or eaten plain as a snack. Packaging durability and portion size are frequent remarks too.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate. Vegetable Oil [palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Lactose (milk), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Kit Kat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kit Kat Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


