Is Crispees Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- caramel flavoured milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caramel flavoured milk chocolate (sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar), milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy and/or sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavour), sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, fructose), crispy rice (rice, sugars (sugar, corn syrup), salt), toffee (sugars (cane sugar, rice syrup), butter, coconut oil, sodium bicarbonate, sea salt, soy lecithin), shortening (modified palm oils, canola oil), water, glycerin, agar, natural flavour, dried egg whites, salt, contains: milk, soy, eggs,
Check Crispees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


