Is Crispees Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caramel flavoured milk chocolate (sugars (sugar, caramelized sugar), milk ingredients, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, soy and/or sunflower and/or canola lecithin, natural flavour), sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, fructose), crispy rice (rice, sugars (sugar, corn syrup), salt), toffee (sugars (cane sugar, rice syrup), butter, coconut oil, sodium bicarbonate, sea salt, soy lecithin), shortening (modified palm oils, canola oil), water, glycerin, agar, natural flavour, dried egg whites, salt, contains: milk, soy, eggs,
Check Crispees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


