Is Crispelli's Rustic Italian Bread, Rustic Italian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BREAD FLOUR (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, YEAST.
Check Crispelli's Rustic Italian Bread, Rustic Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispelli's Rustic Italian Bread, Rustic Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


