Is Crispers dill pickle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Potato Flour (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Shortening Wegetable, Modified Palm, Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Lactose (Milk), Acetic Cid, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Herbs (Dill), Vegetable Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Modified Potato Starch, Glucose-fructose, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Monosodiom Glutamate, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sulphites, Colour
Check Crispers dill pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispers dill pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispers dill pickle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


