Is Crispers dill pickle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- sodium acetate
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Potato Flour (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Shortening Wegetable, Modified Palm, Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Lactose (Milk), Acetic Cid, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Herbs (Dill), Vegetable Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Modified Potato Starch, Glucose-fructose, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Monosodiom Glutamate, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sulphites, Colour
Check Crispers dill pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispers dill pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispers dill pickle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


