Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, MILK, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


