Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR MINIS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, MILK, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR MINIS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR MINIS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY | Spoonful