Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR MINIS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL), PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA, MILK, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR MINIS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BAR MINIS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY | Spoonful