Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Lactose Free?

Description
Crispety Crunchety Peanut Buttery Bars, also known as Butterfinger candy bars, are a delicious treat that combines a crunchy and crispy texture with a rich peanut butter flavor. People appreciate these bars for their freshness and delightful taste. With their unique combination of crispy, crunchety, and peanut buttery qualities, these bars have become a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispety Crunchety Peanut Buttery Bars, also known as Butterfinger candy bars, are a delicious treat that combines a crunchy and crispy texture with a rich peanut butter flavor. People appreciate these bars for their freshness and delightful taste. With their unique combination of crispy, crunchety, and peanut buttery qualities, these bars have become a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


