Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, ANNATTO COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


