Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunch-forward candy bar delivers pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with flaky, brittle texture and airy crisp layers, making it suited for quick snacks, dessert pairings, or on-the-go treats. Consumers often note a satisfying crunch and bold sweetness in reviews, along with remarks about portion size and packaging and regional availability sometimes varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go